Our Lawyers

Clerks

Gabriele Caras

Articled Clerk
P:
(902) 536-3475
F:
(902) 420-9326

Quila Gillott

Articled Clerk
P:
(902) 536-3580
F:
(902) 420-9326

Ryan Myers

Articled Clerk
P:
(902) 536-3476
F:
(902) 420-9326

Support Staff

Alyssa Johnson

Property Paralegal

Amanda George

Assistant to
Jason Cooke, KC, Roy T. Stewart, Ashley Hamp-Gonsalves, Sarah MacLeod

Andrea Bond

Collections Assistant - Creditor Rights and Recovery Group

April Kinnear-Lanthier

Assistant to
Katie Joyce, Kaitlin Gauvin

Bruno Onindo

Assistant to
Derek A. Simon, Nolan D. Little

Carolyne LeBlanc

Summer Law Student

Cassandra Bannister

Corporate Paralegal

Charlene F. Harrison

Human Resources Manager

Christina Dort

Assistant to
Justin E. Adams, Marc Dunning, P. Eng.

Cindy Gidney

Accounting and Billing Clerk

Claudia Chiroque

Foreclosure Assistant

Cora Davis

Assistant to
Thomas Morehouse, Ian S. Joyce

Danielle Hargreaves

Summer Law Student

Elena Solimano

Summer Law Student

Fiona Freil

Foreclosure/Collections Assistant - Creditor Rights and Recovery Group

Glenda MacDonald

Assistant to
Tiffany Cheverie, Naiomi W. Metallic, Kenzie MacKinnon, KC, Eliza Richardson

Jane MacRae

Assistant to
Garnet E. Brooks, Wayne Howatt

Jeffrey Stoneham-Wilson

Assistant to
Danielle Keating, Kevin Quigley, Amy Bradbury

Jenny Johnson

Senior Accounting Clerk

Jessica Richard

Legal Assistant Float

Jo-Ann Dominey

Assistant to
André Goguen, Philip Chapman, Aaron Connolly

JoAnne Matchim Fleet

Assistant to
David A. Cameron, Kelly L. Greenwood, TEP, Alexandra Strang, Thomas Panther

Jocelyn Vacon

Assistant to
Sarah L. MacCallum, I. Andrew Rankin
Legal Assistant/Collections Assistant

Joyce Webber

Assistant to
Jonathan Adams, Brian MacLellan, KC, Aisha Mustafa

Karen Smith

Assistant to
Zoë Roberts, Noella Martin, KC, Parker Byrne

Kim McDonald

Assistant to
James P. Boudreau, Dillon Trider

Lynn Crouse

Receptionist

Michael Chisholm

Litigation Office Clerk

Nicole Moreash

Assistant to
Bhreagh MacDonald, Colin Bryson, KC

Rebecca Shiels

Property Paralegal

Robert Duncan

Corporate Paralegal

Sai Machan

Accounting Clerk

Sharen Evetts

Legal Assistant Float

Shelly Turnbull

Paralegal, Creditor Rights and Recovery Group

Stephen Murphy

Information Technology Manager

Susheel Bojini

Accounting Manager

Trish Wilkinson

Director of Operations

Val Savary

Assistant to
David G. Hutt, Laura Graham, Katie Walker

Victoria Stoyles

Estates Paralegal